Home |
   
     

LOTUS at Marina Zeas 03/Jul/08

LOTUS at Marina Zeas 30/Aug/05

LOTUS at Opatija, Croatia 23/Jul/05 (Photo : Igor Pezelj)

(Photo : Igor Pezelj)

LOTUS at Marina Zeas 30/Aug/05

LOTUS at Marina Zeas 25/Apr/06

 
Photos at Marina Zeas taken by willawake with a Canon 20D
 
Photos at Opatija taken by Igor Pezelj with a Nikon E5700
 
 
LOTUS, possibily the most rugged looking expedition yacht that we have ever seen. Built by Expedition yacht specialist Newcastle Marine
 
     
 
 
     
 
 
LOA : 38.1 m
Beam : 8.53 m
Draft : 2.29 m
 
Hull : Steel
Built : 2002, Newcastle Marine, USA
Engines : 2 x 600 BHP CAT
Speed : 11 / 14.5 Knots
Guests : 10
Naval Architect : DeJong & Lebet
Exterior and Interior Designer :
Luiz De Basto Designs
Ex Names : NEWCASTLE VOYAGER
     
| Back to top | email webmaster | site map |
| Back to top |
 
© Copyright 2005 yachtmati.com All rights reserved. Photographs may not be published web or print without prior permission.